OUTFALL MONITORING SCIENCE ADVISORY PANEL

TECHNICAL WORKSHOP

September 22 and 23, 1999, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

JFK Federal Building Conference Center, Second Floor Low Rise Building

ATTENDANCE

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

Name and Affiliation

  1. Carl Albro, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  2. Robert Beardsley, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, OMSAP
  3. Dave Borkman, University of Rhode Island/U.Mass Dartmouth
  4. Brad Butman, United States Geological Survey
  5. Sally Carroll, Massachusetts Water Resources Authority (MWRA)
  6. Cathy Coniaris, New England Interstate Water Pollution Control Commission,OMSAP staff
  7. Kelly Coughlin, MWRA
  8. Deirdre Dahlen, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  9. Patty Daley, Public Interest Advisory Committee, Cape Cod Commission
  10. Bob Diaz, Diaz & Daughters
  11. Jennifer Daquioag, MWRA
  12. Targuin Dorrington, University of Rhode Island
  13. Dave Dow, Inter-agency Advisory Committee alternate, National Marine Fisheries Service
  14. Brian Ellis, Technology Planning and Management Corporation
  15. Marianne Farrington, New England Aquarium, Public Interest Advisory Committee
  16. Jim Fitzpatrick, HydroQual
  17. Tom Fredette, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Inter-agency Advisory Committee
  18. Rocky Geyer, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  19. Anne Giblin, Marine Biological Laboratories
  20. Gillian Grossman, Save the Harbor/Save the Bay, Public Interest Advisory Committee
  21. Maury Hall, MWRA
  22. Barbara Hecker, Hecker Environmental
  23. Doug Hersh, MWRA
  24. Carlton Hunt, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  25. Russ Isaac, Massachusetts Department of Environmental Protection, Inter-agency Advisory Committee
  26. Bruce Keafer, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  27. Ken Keay, MWRA
  28. Aimee Keller, University of Rhode Island
  29. Bob Kenney, University of Rhode Island, OMSAP
  30. Christian Krahforst, Inter-agency Advisory Committee, Mass. Dept. of Coastal Zone Management
  31. Roy Kropp, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  32. Lisa Lefkovitz, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  33. Wendy Leo, MWRA
  34. Scott Libby, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  35. Matt Liebman, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Inter-agency Advisory Committee
  36. Steve Lipman, Mass. Department of Environmental Protection, Inter-agency Advisory Committee alternate
  37. Joe Lobuglio, MWRA
  38. Mary Lydon, MWRA librarian
  39. Nancy Maciolek, ENSR
  40. Ron Manfredonia, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
  41. Rich Masters, Normandeau
  42. Mike Mickelson, MWRA
  43. Scott Mitchell , Assn. Preservation Cape Cod, Public Interest Advisory Committee
  44. Scott Nixon,University of Rhode Island, OMSAP
  45. Arleen O'Donnell, Mass. Dept. of Environmental Protection
  46. Candace Oviatt, University of Rhode Island
  47. Judy Pederson, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, OMSAP
  48. Jerry Pesch, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
  49. Susan Redlich,Wastewater Advisory Committee, Public Interest Advisory Committee
  50. Ginny Renick, MWRA
  51. Andrea Rex, MWRA
  52. Steve Rhode, MWRA
  53. Amy Salditos, University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth
  54. Larry Schafer, Retired
  55. Jack Schwartz, Massachusetts Division of Marine Fisheries, Inter-agency Advisory Committee
  56. Dillon Scott, MWRA
  57. Michael Shiaris, OMSAP
  58. Jim Shine, Harvard University School of Public Health, OMSAP
  59. Andy Solow, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, OMSAP
  60. Dave Taylor, MWRA
  61. Sal Testaverde, National Marine Fisheries Service, Inter-agency Advisory Committee
  62. Dave Tomey, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Inter-agency Advisory Committee alternate
  63. Tara Toolan, MWRA
  64. Heather Trulli, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  65. Wayne Trulli, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  66. Steve Tucker, Cape Cod Commission
  67. Jane Tucker, Marine Biological Laboratories
  68. Jeff Turner,University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth
  69. Grace Vitale, MWRA
  70. Christine Werme, Consultant

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

Name and Affiliation

  1. Carl Albro, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  2. Robert Beardsley, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, OMSAP
  3. Mike Bothner, U.S. Geological Survey, Inter-agency Advisory Committee
  4. Brad Butman, U.S. Geological Survey
  5. Jim Campbell, Technology Planning and Management Company
  6. Sally Carroll, MWRA
  7. Anthony Chatwin, Conservation Law Foundation
  8. Cathy Coniaris, New England Interstate Water Pollution Control Commission, OMSAP staff
  9. Diane Cowan, Lobster Conservancy
  10. Deridre Dahlen, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  11. Mike Delaney, MWRA
  12. Bob Diaz, Diaz & Daughters
  13. Jennifer Daquioag, MWRA
  14. Dave Dow, National Marine Fisheries Service, Inter-agency Advisory Committee alternate
  15. Brian Ellis, Technology Planning and Management Company
  16. Marianne Farrington, New England Aquarium, Public Interest Advisory Committee
  17. Jim Fitzpatrick, HydroQual
  18. Tom Fredette, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Inter-agency Advisory Committee
  19. Anne Giblin, Marine Biological Laboratories
  20. Gillian Grossman, Save the Harbor/Save the Bay, Public Interest Advisory Committee
  21. Maury Hall, MWRA
  22. Barbara Hecker, Hecker Environmental
  23. Doug Hersh, MWRA
  24. Carlton Hunt, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  25. Tamah Hunt, Boston University
  26. Russ Isaac, Mass. Dept. of Environmental Protection, Inter-agency Advisory Committee
  27. Bruce Keafer, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  28. Ken Keay, MWRA
  29. Bob Kenney, University of Rhode Island, OMSAP
  30. Christian Krahforst, Massachusetts Department of Coastal Zone Management, Inter-agency Advisory Committee
  31. Roy Kropp, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  32. Lisa Lefkovitz, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  33. Wendy Leo, MWRA
  34. Scott Libby, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  35. Matt Liebman, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Inter-agency Advisory Committee
  36. Joe Lobuglio, MWRA
  37. Nancy Maciolek, ENSR
  38. Ellen Mecray, U.S. Geological Survey
  39. Mike Mickelson, MWRA
  40. Mike Moore, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  41. Scott Nixon, University of Rhode Island, OMSAP
  42. Judy Pederson, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, OMSAP
  43. Jerry Pesch, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
  44. Susan Redlich, Wastewater Advisory Committee, Public Interest Advisory Committee
  45. Ginny Renick, MWRA
  46. Andrea Rex, MWRA
  47. Steve Rhode, MWRA
  48. Larry Schafer, Retired
  49. Jack Schwartz, Massachusetts Division of Marine Fisheries, Inter-agency Advisory Committee
  50. Dillon Scott, MWRA
  51. Michael Shiaris, University of Massachusetts, Boston, OMSAP
  52. Jim Shine, Harvard University School of Public Health, OMSAP
  53. Andy Solow, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, OMSAP
  54. Dave Taylor, MWRA
  55. Sal Testaverde, National Marine Fisheries Service, Inter-agency Advisory Committee
  56. Dave Tomey, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Inter-agency Advisory Committee alternate
  57. Tara Toolan, MWRA
  58. Heather Trulli, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  59. Wayne Trulli, Battelle Ocean Sciences
  60. Alex Tsukeruik, Harvard University School of Public Health
  61. Steve Tucker, Cape Cod Commission
  62. Jane Tucker, Marine Biological Laboratories
  63. Jeff Turner, University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth
  64. Katrina Vandine, Stellwagen Bank National Marine Sanctuary
  65. Amy Vinturella, Harvard University School of Public Health
  66. Christine Werme, Consultant

Back to Table of Contents